Policy for the collection,
processing and protection
of personal data

This article describes the personal data protection policy (hereinafter the "Policy")
and describes the commitments implemented by DABARI GROUP, as data controller, to ensure
that the personal data of each user is respected.

Data collected and processing of data

DABARI GROUP collects several types of data through its various online services:
- identification data (first name, surname, date and place of birth, etc.);
- contact details (telephone number, postal and e-mail addresses, etc.);
- data relating to the visitor's online behaviour and preferences when browsing the Website or third
party sites or connection data;
- data resulting from the visitor's exchanges with DABARI GROUP (chat, e-mails, etc.);
- data obtained with the visitor's consent and/or collected in accordance with the regulations permitted or required.

DABARI GROUP may, however, process data obtained from third parties, in particular in order to meet its regulatory obligations or with the visitor's consent in the context of the use of certain services.
The communication and processing of the data requested by DABARI GROUP is essential for the supply of DABARI GROUP's products and services and/or to comply with the legal and regulatory requirements to which DABARI GROUP is subject. Apart from these cases, DABARI GROUP shall not collect any data without the visitor's prior consent.
Finally, DABARI GROUP automatically collects certain information on the type of browser and connection equipment used (computer, mobile device) by visitors for the purposes of administering its systems, combating fraud, maintaining the quality of services and providing general statistics concerning their use.
Visitors acknowledge and accept the possibility of installing cookies in their computer in order to record any information relating to their computer's browsing on the Site. Cookies are data that do not contain any personal information and are sent via the server to the hard disk of the visiting computer. The role of cookies is notably to identify the visitor more quickly when he or she connects. The visitor is informed of his or her possibility to oppose the recording of
cookies by configuring his or her browser accordingly. However, the use of the site may therefore be disrupted.

Purposes of data processing

The processing carried out by DABARI GROUP serves a purpose based on compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation, contract execution, consent for services allowing the synchronisation of external documents or legitimate interest for commercial prospecting.

Data Recipients

DABARI GROUP may be required to provide certain data concerning the visitor to public authorities when requested to do so, or as part of its regulatory or legal obligations. DABARI GROUP may communicate the visitor's personal data to its technical service providers, partners, insurance brokers or legal entities of its Group whose intervention is necessary to achieve one of the aforementioned purposes.

Data security

Every precaution has been taken on the databases to archive visitor information in a secure environment. Only certain employees of "DABARI GROUP" or of any other company commissioned by it or belonging to the same Group have access to this information, which is only accessible to them if necessary. The personal information provided by the visitor does not constitute an advertisement accessible to third parties, nor is it transmitted, sold or exchanged, except in the cases referred to below and subject to his prior information and consent, or in the absence of opposition on his part.
DABARI GROUP uses SSL technologies to ensure the confidentiality of data transiting over the networks.

Time limit and data retention

To ensure the proper processing of financial transactions, the personal data of visitors must be kept and updated regularly for the duration of the time they are party to a Contract for the transfer of future revenues.
In order to comply with legal and/or regulatory obligations and/or to respond to requests from the authorities authorised to do so, visitors' personal data will be kept beyond the date of their last royalty payment for a period of 5 years.
Finally, certain data may be kept and anonymised for statistical purposes.

Rights of Visitors and Users

In accordance with the General Regulations on Data Protection, the visitor has the right to access, rectify, delete, limit the processing, the portability of his data and to determine the fate of his data after his death.
These rights may be exercised under the conditions and within the limits set by the regulations in force.
Visitors may exercise their rights by using the means made available on the Site, in particular in their personal space, and may also contact the DABARI GROUP data protection officer by sending an e-mail to the following address: c
ontact@dabarigroup.fr. Visitors have the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), the supervisory authority responsible for compliance with obligations in terms of personal data.

Data confidentiality

DABARI GROUP is a participatory financing platform, with the status of Participatory Financing Intermediary, and is subject to professional secrecy. DABARI GROUP undertakes to implement all means to ensure the security and confidentiality of the information entrusted to it.

Consent to data collection

Whenever personal information is collected, DABARI GROUP endeavours to include a link to this Policy. DABARI GROUP may amend this Policy. The current version is available on the Site and DABARI GROUP shall inform the visitor of any changes through the Site or by any other means.

Menu